Hancock Central School District News Article

HES 2021-2022 Year-End Awards!

Congratulations to Hancock Elementary School students who earned awards for the entire 2021-2022 school year and the fourth-quarter marking period!

2021-2022 Awards
Wildcat logo (file)High Honor Roll for School Year: Karynn Appley, Harper Dufton, Sophia Prescott, Ava Reynolds, Cooper Wormuth.
Honor Roll for School Year: Liliana Avila, Jayden D’Elia, Joshua Dunlap, Baylie Ellis, Justin He, Preston Johnston, Braidynn Marino, Braylee Marino, Kemper Possemato, Brooke Rajoppi, Emma Saul.
Merit Roll for School Year: Addie Furlong, Jada Furlong, Leah Haase-Thomas, Sophia Jefferson, Liam Noble, Leon Palladino-Stevens, Kylan Possemato, Elisha Simmons, Chanel Wignall.
Perfect Attendance for School Year: Justin He, Sophia Prescott.
Triple “C”: Emma Saul, Cooper Wormuth.
Legacy of Honor: Maci Berlingeri, Chanel Wignall, Cooper Wormuth.

Fourth-Quarter Awards
High Honor Roll: Karynn Appley, Jayden D’Elia, Braidynn Marino, Sophia Prescott, Jovanny Valerio, Cooper Wormuth.
Honor Roll: Liliana Avila, Harper Dufton, Leah Haase-Thomas, Justin He, Preston Johnston, Braylee Marino, Leon Palladino-Stevens, Ava Reynolds.
Merit Roll: Ruby Capote, Bryleigh Drumm, Joshua Dunlap, Baylie Ellis, Addie Furlong, Sophia Jefferson, Liam Noble, Kemper Possemato, Kylan Possemato, Aurora Ruiz, Emma Saul, Chanel Wignall.
Perfect Attendance: Baylie Ellis, Landon Emerich, Justin He, Kinsley Hornbeck, Hugo Lopez, Braidynn Marino, Braylee Marino, Bentley Possemato, Kylan Possemato, Sophia Prescott, Brooke Rajoppi, Dominic Rajoppi, Emma Saul, Cooper Wormuth, Jacob Wormuth.
Koalaty Kid Greatest Effort Overall: Addie Furlong, Preston Johnston, Emma Saul, Jacob Wormuth, Luke Wormuth.
Koalaty Kid Greatest Improvement Overall: William Bogart, Madison Bolster, Justin He, Bentley Possemato, Chanel Wignall.
Koalaty Kid Positive Attitude Overall: Cameron Dix, Harper Dufton, Leah Haase-Thomas, Sophia Jefferson, Joseph Kemp, Braidynn Marino, Earl Miller, Chloe Reynolds.
Koalaty Kid Greatest Problem Solver: Liliana Avila, Charlotte Bevan, Bryleigh Drumm, Dante Edwards, Jada Furlong, Leon Palladino-Stevens.
Fabulous Friend: Arissa Crawson.
Handwriting Hero: Emma Ruiz, Lillie Walker.
Happy Helper: Mariana Bello, Hannah Morgan, Sophia Prescott.
Happy Historian: Kylan Possemato.
Math Master: Liam Chapman, Richard Miller, Scott Reed, Aurora Ruiz, Emma Ruiz, Ammon Wormuth, Jo’siyah Wright, Gage Zazeckie, Andrew Zimar.
Radical Reader: Jace Carmody, Oscar Capote, Ruby Capote, Christopher Davanzo, Grace Hunter, Jace Murphy, Liam Noble, Addison Picozzi, Brice Satkowski, Elisha Simmons, Jovanny Valerio.
Remarkable Reader: Braylee Marino, Brooke Rajoppi.
Sensational Scientist: Karynn Appley, Jaiden Giza.
Super Reader: Cora Possemato, Cade Thomason.
Super Speller: Karynn Appley, Jayden D’Elia, Cooper Wormuth.
Wonderful Writer: Maci Berlingeri, Hailey Christian, Joshua Dunlap, Baylie Ellis, Elisabeth Ellis, Dominic Rajoppi, Ava Reynolds, Tatym Rosengrant.
Art, Best Artistic Attitude: Ella Dufton, Scott Reed.
Art, Most Artistic/Creative: Mariana Bello, Mia Cotza, Braylee Marino.
Art, Most Improved: Madison Bolster, Liah Chapman.
Library, Most Enthusiastic Reader: Cameron Dix, Baylie Ellis, Hannah Morgan, Liam Noble, Dominic Rajoppi.
Library, Most Improvement: Bentley Possemato, Kemper Possemato, Ammon Wormuth, Luke Wormuth, Andrew Zimar.
Music, Most Enthusiastic Musician: Adrian Bolster, Carter Chandler, Harper Dufton, Joshua Dunlap, Addie Furlong, Bentley Possemato, Sophia Prescott, Gage Zazeckie.
Music, Most Improvement: Charlotte Bevan, Oscar Capote, Tyler Hunter, Leon Palladino-Stevens, Tatym Rosengrant, Emma Ruiz.
Music, Most Musical: Liliana Avila, Kyla Blakeslee, Dante Edwards, Braidynn Marino, Brooke Rajoppi, Dominic Rajoppi, Ava Reynolds, Jade Valerio, Ammon Wormuth, Cooper Wormuth, Jo’siyah Wright, Andrew Zimar.
Physical Education: Jayden D’Elia, Preston Johnston.
 
Posted 7/12/2022

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2022. Hancock Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website